Main_Heading
 
HomepageRulesFixturesCompetitionsThe TeamsTablesLast SeasonLinksContact Us
 
League TableLedger TableMen Whack-UpsWomens Whack-UpsCups

 

Last Night's Whack-ups:Billy Burton 11; Dave Monahan 12; Phil Ayres 13; Alan Deacon 15; Brian Welborne 11; Pete Smith 12;

Leon Foster 13; Mike Kemp 10; Oliver Woolridge 16; Baz Farrar 11; Wayne Swanwick 15; Graham Taylor 14; Kev Ward 15;

Terry Weight 12;

 

mens whack ups
Name
Club
9 in a ball
Whack-Ups
Total

RUSS PRESTON FORESTERS        6     82
KEVIN WARD TOP HOUSE            5     65
RICH GREEN SAFFRON - FIRS        4     52
STEVE BARSBY HUMBERSTONE RBL        4     51
LEWIS CHAMBERS AYLESTONE SC        4     50
DOUG FLETCHER TOP HOUSE        4     48
ALAN TRATT WIGSTON CC            3     40
KEVIN TAYLOR AYLESTONE SC        3     39
PAUL JONES THURMASTON PWMC        3     38
PAUL GRAY FORESTERS        3     38
BAZ FARRAR THURMASTON RBL        3     37
MARK SHARRATT THURMASTON PWMC        3     37
GARY BAXTER GLENFIELD SC        3     36
LEE WEST THURMASTON PWMC        3     36
DAVE MONAHAN BIRSTALL@THURMASTON        3     36
MICK DAVIES SAFFRON-FIRS        3     35
PETE RIGBY AYLESTONE SC              3     35
MARK AUSTIN TOM HOSKINS           3     35
MARK HERBERT STIRRUP MAJORS        3     34
DAZ WORTH ANSTEY STADON        3     33
NATHAN STURGESS THURMASTON PWMC        3     32
DAVE ARMSTRONG BIRSTALL@THURMASTON              2     30
PAUL NEWCOMBE FORESTERS        2     27
GAVIN KELLY SAFFRON-FIRS        2     27
PHIL AYRES THURMASTON RBL        2     27
WAYNE SWANWICK WIGSTON CC        2     27
BILLY BURTON ANSTEY STADON        2     26
LEON FOSTER THURMASTONPWMC        2     26
TONY ROBINSON BIRSTALL@THURMASTON        2     26
ALAN DEACON FOX & TIGER              2     26
1AN PACEY HUMBERSTONE PIRATES        2     26
GRAHAM TAYLOR WIGSTON CC        2     25
RICKY PAYNE FOX & TIGER        2     25
ALAN WINTER AYLESTONE SC        2     25
WILL CHAMBERS AYLESTONE SC        2     25
RICHARD WHITE BIRSTALL@THURMASTON        2     24
JAY IRESON STIRRUP CUP        2     24
STEVE WINDRAM THE FIRS        2     24
ROB DEACON SAFFRON-FIRS        2     24
PAUL HADLEY NEWFOUNDPOOL WMC        2     24
LENNY BENT TOP HOUSE        2     24
ALBERT CHAPMAN BIRSTALL RBL ROVERS        2     24
RICHARD WELBOURNE STIRRUP CUP        2     23
MICK MANCER ANSTEY STADON        2     22
BRIAN WELBORNE GLENFIELD SC        2     22
PETE SMITH THURMASTON RBL        2     22
DARREN MABBET STIRRUP CUP        2     21
PAUL SYKES STIRRUP CUP        2     21
GLEN CARTWRIGHT TOP HOUSE        1     17
OLIVER WOOLRIDGE AYLESTONE SC        1     16
MICK ADCOCK HUMBERSTONE PIRATES        1     15
MICK ELLIS GLENFIELD SC        1     15
JIM BAILLIE ANSTEY STADON        1     14
KEVIN GLOVER BIRSTALL@THURMASTON        1     14
BRADLEY HARRINGTON FOX & TIGER        1     14
JACK MANSHIP BIRSTALL RBL ROVERS        1     14
JAMES WHITEHILL FORESTERS        1     13
AARON STOCKS STIRRUP MAJORS        1     13
MARTIN MORLEY SAFFRON-FIRS        1     13
KEITH BAKER TOP HOUSE        1     13
FRANK CLAYTON BIRSTALL RBL ROVERS        1     13
GARRY CORNTHWAITE HUMBERSTONE RBL        1     13
PAUL BOTTING THE FIRS        1     13
STEPHEN LEE HUMBERSTONE PIRATES        1     13
CHRIS WHITEHEAD TOM HOSKINS        1     13
OLLIE CAVE BIRSTALL RBL WANDERERS        1     13
TERRY WRIGHT HUMBERSTONE RBL        1     12
GARY KEAVNEY HUMBERSTONE RBL        1     12
ADAM DRYDEN ANSTEY STADON        1     12
LEE ARNOLD STIRRUP MAJORS        1     12
WAYNE WALKER BIRSTALL RBL ROVERS        1     12
PETE HARCOURT NEWFOUNDPOOL WMC        1     12
TONY BRANDT STIRRUP CUP        1     12
BILL GRANT WIGSTON CC        1     12
ANDY DEACON SAFFRON-FIRS        1     12
JEFF ABBOTT THE FIRS        1     12
PATCH McDOWALL THE FIRS        1     12 
DAVE THROOP THE FIRS        1     12
PETE WINTER AYLESTONE SC        1     12
KEITH SHAW HUMBERSTONE RBL        1     11
PAUL JOHNSON BIRSTALL RBL WANDERERS        1     11
MICK DRYDEN ANSTEY STADON              1     11
PAUL WARD HUMBERSTONE PIRATES        1     11
PHIL KNIGHT NEWFOUNDPOOL WMC        1     11
PHIL JAMES WIGSTON CC        1     11
PADDY McSHANE STIRRUP CUP             1     11
GEORGE LAW GLENFIELD SC        1     11
JEZ DOWNIE THURMASTON RBL        1     11
STEVE GARDNER TOP HOUSE        1     10
MALCOLM POLLARD HUMBERSTONE PIRATES        1     10
IAN WRIGHT ANSTEY STADON        1     10
ANDY SUTHERINGTON SAFFRON-FIRS        1     10
MICHAEL MOULDING STIRRUP MAJORS        1     10
JASON PUGH HUMBERSTONE PIRATES        1     10
ROB SARGENT FORESTERS        1     10
MIKE KEMP SAFFRON-FIRS            1     10
WES GRAVES NEWFOUNDPOOL WMC        1      9