Main_Heading
 
HomepageRulesFixturesCompetitionsThe TeamsTablesLast SeasonLinksContact Us
 
League TableLedger TableMen Whack-UpsWomens Whack-UpsCups

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO RUSS PRESTON-THIS SEASON'S MENS WHACK-UP WINNER

 

Last Night's Whack-ups: Tim Smart 13; Ben Bown 14; Lewic Chambers 14; Ron Winfield 14; Jeff Abbott 12; Martin Smith 13;

 Russ Preston 13; Malcolm Pollard 15; Paul Ward 14; Keith Shaw 14 & 13; Paul Hadley 12; Phil Knight 14; Mark Herbert 12;

 Malcolm Boyd 12; Mark Sharratt 12; Mike Blacksford 11;

 

 

mens whack ups
Name
Club
9 in a ball
Whack-Ups
Total

RUSS PRESTON FORESTERS        7     94
KEVIN WARD TOP HOUSE            5     65
LEWIS CHAMBERS AYLESTONE SC        5     64
RICH GREEN SAFFRON - FIRS        4     52
STEVE BARSBY HUMBERSTONE RBL        4     51
PAUL JONES THURMASTON PWMC        4     50
PAUL GRAY FORESTERS        4     50
MARK SHARRATT THURMASTON PWMC        4     49
DOUG FLETCHER TOP HOUSE        4     48
ROB DEACON SAFFRON-FIRS        4     48
MARK HERBERT STIRRUP MAJORS        4     46
ALAN TRATT WIGSTON CC            3     40
KEVIN TAYLOR AYLESTONE SC        3     39
GAVIN KELLY SAFFRON-FIRS        3     38
ALAN WINTER AYLESTONE SC        3     38
KEITH SHAW HUMBERSTONE RBL        3     38
BAZ FARRAR THURMASTON RBL        3     37
PAUL HADLEY NEWFOUNDPOOL WMC        3     36
JAY IRESON STIRRUP CUP        3     36
LEE WEST THURMASTON PWMC        3     36
DAVE MONAHAN BIRSTALL@THURMASTON        3     36
GARY BAXTER GLENFIELD SC        3     36
PETE RIGBY AYLESTONE SC              3     35
MARK AUSTIN TOM HOSKINS           3     35
MICK DAVIES SAFFRON-FIRS        3     35
DAZ WORTH ANSTEY STADON        3     33
NATHAN STURGESS THURMASTON PWMC        3     32
DAVE ARMSTRONG BIRSTALL@THURMASTON              2     30
PHIL AYRES THURMASTON RBL        2     27
WAYNE SWANWICK WIGSTON CC        2     27
PAUL NEWCOMBE FORESTERS        2     27
TIM SMART GLENFIELD SC        2     27
ALAN DEACON FOX & TIGER              2     26
TONY ROBINSON BIRSTALL@THURMASTON        2     26
BEN BOWN NEWFOUNDPOOL WMC        2     26
LEON FOSTER THURMASTONPWMC        2     26
KEVIN GLOVER BIRSTALL@THURMASTON        2     26
BILLY BURTON ANSTEY STADON        2     26
TONY BRANDT STIRRUP CUP        2     26
1AN PACEY HUMBERSTONE PIRATES        2     26
MALCOLM POLLARD HUMBERSTONE PIRATES        2     25
PAUL WARD HUMBERSTONE PIRATES        2     25
WILL CHAMBERS AYLESTONE SC        2     25
RICKY PAYNE FOX & TIGER        2     25
GRAHAM TAYLOR WIGSTON CC        2     25
PHIL KNIGHT NEWFOUNDPOOL WMC        2     25
LENNY BENT TOP HOUSE        2     24
ALBERT CHAPMAN BIRSTALL RBL ROVERS        2     24
RICHARD WHITE BIRSTALL@THURMASTON        2     24
JEFF ABBOTT THE FIRS        2     24
STEVE WINDRAM THE FIRS        2     24
RICHARD WELBOURNE STIRRUP CUP        2     23
PETE SMITH THURMASTON RBL        2     22
BRIAN WELBORNE GLENFIELD SC        2     22
MICK MANCER ANSTEY STADON        2     22
PAUL SYKES STIRRUP CUP        2     21
DARREN MABBET STIRRUP CUP        2     21
GLEN CARTWRIGHT TOP HOUSE        1     17
OLIVER WOOLRIDGE AYLESTONE SC        1     16
MICK ELLIS GLENFIELD SC        1     15
MICK ADCOCK HUMBERSTONE PIRATES        1     15
JACK MANSHIP BIRSTALL RBL ROVERS        1     14
JIM BAILLIE ANSTEY STADON        1     14
BRADLEY HARRINGTON FOX & TIGER        1     14
RON WINFIELD BIRSTALL@THURMASTON        1     14
GARRY CORNTHWAITE HUMBERSTONE RBL        1     13
AARON STOCKS STIRRUP MAJORS        1     13
FRANK CLAYTON BIRSTALL RBL ROVERS        1     13
KEITH BAKER TOP HOUSE        1     13
MARTIN MORLEY SAFFRON-FIRS        1     13
MARTIN SMITH FORESTERS        1     13
JAMES WHITEHILL FORESTERS        1     13
OLLIE CAVE BIRSTALL RBL WANDERERS        1     13
CHRIS WHITEHEAD TOM HOSKINS        1     13
STEPHEN LEE HUMBERSTONE PIRATES        1     13
PAUL BOTTING THE FIRS        1     13
GRAY SHIPLEY STIRRUP CUP        1     12
PAUL NEWCOMBE BIRSTALL RBL ROVERS        1     12
PETE WINTER AYLESTONE SC        1     12
PATCH McDOWALL THE FIRS        1     12 
WAYNE WALKER BIRSTALL RBL ROVERS        1     12
ANDY DEACON SAFFRON-FIRS        1     12
BILL GRANT WIGSTON CC        1     12
DAVE THROOP THE FIRS        1     12
PETE HARCOURT NEWFOUNDPOOL WMC        1     12
LEE ARNOLD STIRRUP MAJORS        1     12
ADAM DRYDEN ANSTEY STADON        1     12
GARY KEAVNEY HUMBERSTONE RBL        1     12
TERRY WRIGHT HUMBERSTONE RBL        1     12
MIKE BLACKSFORD BIRSTALL@THURMASTON        1     11
JEZ DOWNIE THURMASTON RBL        1     11
GEORGE LAW GLENFIELD SC        1     11
PAUL JOHNSON BIRSTALL RBL WANDERERS        1     11
PADDY McSHANE STIRRUP CUP             1     11
PHIL JAMES WIGSTON CC        1     11
MICK DRYDEN ANSTEY STADON              1     11
MIKE KEMP SAFFRON-FIRS            1     10
ROB SARGENT FORESTERS        1     10
JASON PUGH HUMBERSTONE PIRATES        1     10
MICHAEL MOULDING STIRRUP MAJORS        1     10
ANDY SUTHERINGTON SAFFRON-FIRS        1     10
IAN WRIGHT ANSTEY STADON        1     10
STEVE GARDNER TOP HOUSE        1     10
WES GRAVES NEWFOUNDPOOL WMC        1      9