Main_Heading    
     
HomepageRulesFixturesCompetitionsThe TeamsTablesLast SeasonLinksContact Us
   
     
League TableLedger TableMen Whack-UpsWomens Whack-UpsCups
   

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SEASON--2019

   

                                

JOHN PEGG CUP MATCHES 18th APRIL

 

THURMASTON PWMC  v FOX & TIGER (WIN)

(WIN)FORESTERS  v THE FIRS

NEW ANSTEY STADON  v AYLESTONE SC(WIN)

 

   BYES: BIRSTALL@THURMASTON, NEWFOUNDPOOL WMC, TOM HOSKINS

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

CONSOLATION CUP MATCHES 18th APRIL

 

THURMASTON RBL v BIRSTALL RBL ROVERS(WIN)

(WIN)WIGSTON CC v GLENFIELD SC

(WIN)STIRRUP MAJORS v BIRSTALL WANDERERS

 

BYES: OLD ANSTEY STADON, HUMBERSTONE RBL, TOP HOUSE  

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

DIVISION 1 FIXTURES FOR THURSDAY 11th  APRIL

 

Foresters 11.5   v  New Anstey Stadon 6.5  ;Top House 7  v   Newfoundpool WMC  11  ;

The Firs  8  v Humberstone RBL 10  ; Thurmaston PWMC 9   v Birstall RBL  9 ;

No Game---Aylestone SC

 

 

   

DIVISION 1 SPONSORED BY COORS

Team
P
W
D
L
F
A
Pts

FORESTERS     4      4      0      0    49.5     22.5      8
NEW ANSTEY STADON     4      3      0      1    41     31      6
AYLESTONE SC     3      2      0      1    32     22      4
NEWFOUNDPOOL WMC     4      1      1      2     31     41      3
THURMASTON PWMC     3      1      1      1    28.5     25.5      3
HUMBERSTONE RBL     4      1     0      3    28.5     43.5      2
TOP HOUSE     4      1      0      3    27.5     44.5      2
THE FIRS     3      1      0      2    26.5     27.5      2
BIRSTALL RBL ROVERS     3      0      2      1    23.5     30.5      2
                                   
                                   
               
               

 

                                                   

DIVISION 2

THE PAUL COCKAYNE CUP 

 

DIVISION 2   FIXTURES  FOR THURSDAY 4th  April

 

Birstall RBL Wanderers 8.5  v Thurmaston RBL 9.5  ;Stirrup Majors  7.5  v Wigston CC  10.5  ;

Birstall@Thurmaston  8.5   v Fox & Tiger 9.5  ; Old Anstey Stadon  9.5   v Tom Hoskins 8.5   ;

No Game---Glenfield SC

 

  

                     

 

 

Team
P
W
D
L
F
A
Pts

TOM HOSKINS      4      3     0      1    44.5     27.5     6
WIGSTON CON. CLUB      4      3     0      1    40.5     31.5     6
FOX & TIGER      3      3     0      0    35     19     6
STIRRUP MAJORS      4      2     0      2    36     36     4
OLD ANSTEY STADON      3      2     0      1    29.5     24.5     4
THURMASTON RBL      4      1     0      3    30.5     41.5     2
BIRSTALL@THURMASTON      3      1     0      2    26.5     27.5     2
GLENFIELD SC      3      1     0      2    24     30     2
BIRSTALL RBL WANDERERS      4      0     0      4    21.5     50.5     0